Player Detail: St. Ignatius

Lucy Capone

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jacob West (Barrington) Loss 5 4 200–1
4 Sharmeen Khan (Maine East) Loss 4 11 200–2
6 William Kostecka (Wheaton North) Loss 4 9 200–3
8 Sriharsha Marupudi (Metea Valley) Win 12 6 201–3
10 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 8 201–4
12 Andrew Koval (St. Charles East) Loss 4 5 201–5
14 Ada Tan (Whitney Young) Win 9 0 202–5

Jared Deveau

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Marco Saric (Wheaton North) Win 9 1 201–0
3 Christopher Tso (Whitney Young) Loss 7 8 211–1
6 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Win 17 0 202–1
7 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Win 7 5 203–1
9 Rajiv Patel (IMSA) Loss 3 10 203–2
11 Andrew He (Metea Valley) Win 6 5 204–2
13 Matt Mlynski (Saint Viator) Win 7 6 205–2

Jared Deveau also played in 2010 and 2011.


Jessica Ferrer

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Tony Wu (Metea Valley) Win 8 4 201–0
3 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 8 201–1
5 Ben Paolelli (Saint Viator) Win 4 3 202–1
7 Jack Miller (Wheaton North) Loss 5 7 202–2
9 Joe Burke (Loyola Academy) Loss 1 6 202–3
12 Adam Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 2 9 202–4
14 Chris Paulus (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 10 7 203–4

Kent Keller

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Brendan McKelvey (Maine South) Win 6 5 211–0
3 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Loss 2 17 201–1
6 Thomas Pietryla (Whitney Young) Loss 6 10 201–2
8 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Win 9 8 202–2
9 Steven Vo (Auburn) Win 5 4 203–2
11 Robert Gramillano (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 7 203–3
13 Adam Tsung (Carbondale) Win 9 2 204–3

John Lotus

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Win 11 2 201–0
3 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Win 13 6 202–0
5 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Win 8 3 203–0
7 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 12 203–1
9 Robert Andrews (Fremd) Loss 6 8 203–2
11 Joe Iorinzini (Saint Viator) Loss 4 10 203–3
13 Sangrag Ganguli (Hoffman Estates) Win 13 2 204–3

John Lotus also played in 2011.


Samantha Mateo

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Bryan Lee (Auburn) Loss 7 8 210–1
4 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Win 9 8 211–1
5 Alex Metz (Carbondale) Loss 3 4 201–2
8 Liam Warner (Saint Viator) Loss 8 11 201–3
10 Kathryn Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 4 202–3
12 Jade Baumgarten (Peoria Christian) Win 8 4 203–3
14 Andrew He (Metea Valley) Win 10 9 214–3