Player Detail: Saint Viator

Pat Crane

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Shannon Mooney (Wheaton Academy) Win 8 1 201–0
3 Mike Kikta (Auburn) Loss 7 8 201–1
6 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Win 11 6 202–1
7 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 4 203–1
9 Nathaniel Perrio (Wheaton North) Win 6 5 204–1
11 Greg Toreev (Wheaton Academy) Win 7 6 215–1
13 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Loss 2 10 205–2

Joe Iorinzini

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jeremy Piech (Maine South) Win 10 2 201–0
3 Waleed Ali (IMSA) Loss 6 7 201–1
6 Andrew Koval (St. Charles East) Win 11 6 202–1
7 Victor Liu (Whitney Young) Loss 7 9 202–2
10 Hamza Zahurullah (Auburn) Win 14 4 203–2
11 John Lotus (St. Ignatius) Win 10 4 204–2
13 Kasey Pham (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 6 205–2

Chris Meehan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Evan Pandya (Auburn) Loss 2 12 200–1
4 Tom Roush (Maine East) Loss 3 12 200–2
6 Esther Johnson (Wheaton North) Loss 4 10 200–3
8 Malcolm Mehaffey (Wheaton Academy) Loss 7 9 200–4
10 Reid Furton (Loyola Academy) Win 6 4 201–4
12 Marco Saric (Wheaton North) Loss 5 7 201–5
14 Kathryn Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 5 8 201–6

Matt Mlynski

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Bryant Nelson (Loyola Academy) Win 9 5 201–0
3 Shreyas Vissapragada (Metea Valley) Win 9 4 202–0
5 Rohan Shivde (Fenton) Win 7 4 203–0
7 Alex Pandya (Auburn) Loss 5 9 203–1
9 Greg Toreev (Wheaton Academy) Loss 6 7 213–2
11 Alex McKee (Wheaton North) Win 10 3 204–2
13 Jared Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 6 7 204–3

Ben Paolelli

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Maia Karpovich (IMSA) Loss 2 14 200–1
4 Bob Noe (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 4 201–1
5 Jessica Ferrer (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 4 201–2
8 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Win 11 3 202–2
10 Tom Roush (Maine East) Loss 5 6 202–3
12 Elliott Runburg (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 10 202–4
14 Paul Oshana (Maine East) Win 10 5 203–4

Ben Paolelli also played in 2013.


Mitch Ryan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Rajiv Patel (IMSA) Loss 3 12 200–1
4 Sriharsha Marupudi (Metea Valley) Win 9 2 201–1
5 Robert Andrews (Fremd) Loss 2 6 201–2
8 William Kostecka (Wheaton North) Win 9 8 202–2
10 Baasit Jamal (Metea Valley) Win 8 6 203–2
11 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 6 203–3
14 Brendan McKelvey (Maine South) Win 10 5 204–3

Mitch Ryan also played in 2013.


Liam Warner

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Zach Hayes (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 13 200–1
4 Will Brady (Maine East) Loss 8 9 200–2
6 Carolyn Martino (Maine South) Win 8 4 201–2
8 Samantha Mateo (St. Ignatius) Win 11 8 202–2
10 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 2 12 202–3
12 Andrew Amesbury (Loyola Academy) Win 10 5 203–3
14 David Reamer (Dwight) Win 9 8 214–3

Liam Warner also played in 2013.


Peter Wilson

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Prerak Trivedi (Carbondale) Loss 2 13 200–1
4 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Win 9 6 201–1
6 Jack Claiborne (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 6 202–1
7 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 1 11 202–2
9 Esther Johnson (Wheaton North) Win 6 5 213–2
11 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Win 6 4 204–2
13 Greg Toreev (Wheaton Academy) Loss 1 12 204–3

Peter Wilson also played in 2013 and 2014.


Alex Witec

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Baasit Jamal (Metea Valley) Loss 4 9 200–1
4 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 9 2 201–1
5 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Loss 2 8 201–2
8 Marco Saric (Wheaton North) Win 13 4 202–2
10 Jacob West (Barrington) Loss 4 12 202–3
12 Krush Patel (Hoffman Estates) Loss 6 9 202–4
14 Bryan Lee (Auburn) Loss 6 9 202–5