Player Detail: Wheaton Warrenville South

Jack Claiborne

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Hamza Zahurullah (Auburn) Win 6 3 201–0
3 David Reamer (Dwight) Loss 4 8 201–1
6 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Loss 6 8 201–2
8 Mitch McRay (Wheaton Academy) Loss 6 9 201–3
10 Malcolm Mehaffey (Wheaton Academy) Win 10 4 202–3
12 Sam Trautwein (Wheaton Academy) Loss 4 12 202–4
14 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Loss 6 8 202–5

Jack Claiborne also played in 2011 and 2013.


Dan Clark

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Victor Liu (Whitney Young) Loss 6 8 200–1
4 Esther Johnson (Wheaton North) Win 9 7 201–1
5 Andrew He (Metea Valley) Win 5 4 212–1
7 Soumik Biswas (Fremd) Loss 6 9 202–2
9 Mitch McRay (Wheaton Academy) Loss 2 6 202–3
12 Brian Johnson (Maine South) Win 6 0 203–3
13 Peter Miller (Metea Valley) Win 6 2 204–3

Dan Clark also played in 2013.


Kathryn Kierzyk

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Rohan Shivde (Fenton) Loss 1 9 200–1
4 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 8 0 201–1
5 Shreyas Vissapragada (Metea Valley) Loss 2 10 201–2
8 Elizabeth Tolley (Carbondale) Loss 6 11 201–3
10 Samantha Mateo (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 8 201–4
12 Miracle Diala (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 6 201–5
14 Chris Meehan (Saint Viator) Win 8 5 202–5

Kathryn Kierzyk also played in 2013.


Cody Leach

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Greg Toreev (Wheaton Academy) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Carolyn Martino (Maine South) Win 11 4 201–1
6 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 7 202–1
7 Ben Lewis (Fremd) Loss 5 10 202–2
9 Elizabeth Tolley (Carbondale) Loss 2 9 202–3
12 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 8 9 202–4
14 Marco Saric (Wheaton North) Win 11 4 203–4

Chris Paulus

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Mike Kikta (Auburn) Loss 4 9 200–1
4 Shannon Mooney (Wheaton Academy) Loss 6 10 200–2
6 Alex McKee (Wheaton North) Loss 6 8 200–3
8 Jonathan Myers (Wheaton North) Win 12 3 201–3
10 Mohammad Nizamuddin (Auburn) Loss 3 6 201–4
12 Rhiannon Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 8 3 202–4
14 Jessica Ferrer (St. Ignatius) Loss 7 10 202–5

Kasey Pham

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Saad Paya (Hoffman Estates) Win 6 5 211–0
3 Ian Torres (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 15 201–1
5 Daniel Collins (IMSA) Loss 1 6 201–2
8 Chris Williams (Wheaton Academy) Win 10 6 202–2
10 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 7 203–2
11 Matt Buckley (Maine South) Win 8 4 204–2
13 Joe Iorinzini (Saint Viator) Loss 6 8 204–3

Kasey Pham also played in 2013.


Anand Poozhikunnel

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Asher Margulies (Metea Valley) Win 13 3 201–0
3 Brian Johnson (Maine South) Win 14 3 202–0
5 Jacob West (Barrington) Win 9 3 203–0
7 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Loss 5 13 203–1
9 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Win 11 6 204–1
11 Prerak Trivedi (Carbondale) Win 8 6 205–1
13 Alex Pandya (Auburn) Win 11 6 206–1

Anand Poozhikunnel also played in 2011.


Sam Venezia

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Loss 0 18 200–1
4 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Loss 5 8 200–2
6 Marco Saric (Wheaton North) Loss 5 7 200–3
8 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 11 5 201–3
10 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 9 201–4
12 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Loss 3 5 201–5
14 Carolyn Martino (Maine South) Win 9 1 202–5