Player Detail: Wheaton Warrenville South

Jack Claiborne

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Brian Lorenz (Latin School) Loss 6 10 200–1
4 Henry Nguyen (Saint Viator) Win 8 7 201–1
5 Ashwin Kannan (Metea Valley) Loss 8 9 201–2
8 Terrin Jose (Maine East) Win 10 5 202–2
10 Ziwei Ba (Naperville Central) Loss 5 12 202–3
12 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 11 7 203–3
14 Brian Johnson (Maine South) Win 10 9 204–3

Jack Claiborne also played in 2011 and 2012.


Dan Clark

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jonathan Huh (Carbondale) Loss 3 13 200–1
4 Spencer Folkerts (Keith Country Day) Win 13 3 201–1
6 Michael Sherman (Maine East) Win 9 5 202–1
7 Bryce Cai (Barrington) Loss 3 10 202–2
10 Anna Lyons (St. Ignatius) Loss 6 10 202–3
12 Jake Milner (Latin School) Win 12 4 203–3
14 Tom Roush (Maine East) Win 9 6 204–3

Dan Clark also played in 2012.


Brad Kane

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jake Milner (Latin School) Win 5 2 201–0
3 Rohan Shivde (Fenton) Loss 5 10 201–1
6 Girish Chandrasekar (Naperville Central) Loss 7 11 201–2
8 Carolyn Martino (Maine South) Win 9 4 202–2
9 Max Frankel (New Trier) Loss 3 7 202–3
12 Anaka Stoeckel (Latin School) Loss 7 12 202–4
14 Terrin Jose (Maine East) Win 11 3 203–4

Anthony Karahalios

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Adam Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Win 14 2 201–1
5 Anna Lyons (St. Ignatius) Win 10 5 202–1
7 Phillip Shih (Fremd) Win 5 4 203–1
9 Jonathan Huh (Carbondale) Loss 5 10 203–2
11 Girish Chandrasekar (Naperville Central) Loss 1 10 203–3
14 Liam Warner (Saint Viator) Loss 8 9 203–4

Kathryn Kierzyk

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Nathaniel Perrin (Wheaton North) Loss 5 11 200–1
4 Asher Margulies (Metea Valley) Loss 1 14 200–2
6 Zach Pease (Stevenson) Loss 6 9 200–3
8 Krysta Migala (Loyola Academy) Win 13 3 201–3
10 Brian Lorenz (Latin School) Loss 8 9 201–4
12 Will Kolada (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 8 201–5
14 Will Parrillo (St. Ignatius) Win 11 3 202–5

Kathryn Kierzyk also played in 2012.


Kasey Pham

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Tharun Vemulapalli (Metea Valley) Win 8 4 201–0
3 Robert Andrews (Fremd) Loss 6 9 201–1
5 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Win 10 4 202–1
7 Jeremy Martinez (Keith Country Day) Win 5 4 203–1
9 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 5 8 203–2
11 Zach Pease (Stevenson) Loss 4 5 203–3
13 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 9 203–4

Kasey Pham also played in 2012.


Matt Szymski

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jacob West (Barrington) Win 8 7 201–0
3 Alex Metz (Carbondale) Loss 3 10 201–1
5 Max Frankel (New Trier) Loss 5 6 201–2
8 Becca Kobernat (Keith Country Day) Win 12 4 202–2
10 Andrew Amesbury (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 9 202–3
12 Melissa Engel (Metea Valley) Win 12 5 203–3
14 Christopher Annis (Wheaton North) Loss 7 9 203–4

William Warfel

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 1 14 200–1
4 Mitch Ryan (Saint Viator) Loss 4 9 200–2
6 Will Kolada (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 12 200–3
8 Tatiana Novak (Latin School) Win 7 3 201–3
10 Joe Corless (Saint Viator) Win 9 3 202–3
12 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Loss 4 13 202–4
14 Niti Shah (Maine East) Loss 6 7 202–5