Player Detail: Carbondale

Jonathan Huh (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Dan Clark (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 13 3 201–0
3 Yinga Xia (Latin School) Win 10 9 212–0
5 Justin Millman (Stevenson) Win 10 9 203–0
7 Maia Karpovich (IMSA) Loss 8 10 203–1
9 Anthony Karahalios (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 10 5 204–1
11 Siva Gangavarapu (IMSA) Win 8 7 205–1
13 Pranav Sivakumar (Barrington) Loss 8 10 205–2

Jonathan Huh also played in 2012 and 2014.


Alex Metz (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 7 201–0
3 Matt Szymski (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 10 3 202–0
5 Jeeho Lee (Stevenson) Loss 4 15 202–1
7 Brody Hooker (Auburn) Win 7 6 213–1
9 Rohan Shivde (Fenton) Loss 4 11 203–2
11 Anna Lyons (St. Ignatius) Win 8 4 204–2
13 Josh Martin (Latin School) Win 8 7 205–2

Alex Metz also played in 2012 and 2014.


Mahir Morshed (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jack Mayer (Loyola Academy) Win 11 8 201–0
3 Jason Asher (Stevenson) Loss 6 14 201–1
5 Rebecca Lisk (Keith Country Day) Win 17 2 202–1
7 Brad McLain (Auburn) Win 15 2 203–1
9 Stae Schipper-Reyes (Bloomington) Win 13 6 204–1
11 Andrew Salij (IMSA) Loss 8 9 214–2
13 Phillip Shih (Fremd) Win 12 6 205–2

Mahir Morshed also played in 2012 and 2014.


Elizabeth Tolley (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Evan Pandya (Auburn) Loss 2 14 200–1
4 Kaitlyn Oliver (Keith Country Day) Win 10 7 201–1
6 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 10 201–2
8 Hale Stolberg (New Trier) Win 9 6 202–2
9 Anaka Stoeckel (Latin School) Win 5 4 203–2
11 Max Frankel (New Trier) Loss 5 11 203–3
13 Brad McLain (Auburn) Loss 7 10 203–4

Elizabeth Tolley also played in 2012.


Prerak Trivedi (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Krysta Migala (Loyola Academy) Win 15 2 201–0
3 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Win 14 2 202–0
5 Henry Roe (Auburn) Win 14 4 203–0
7 Nathaniel Perrin (Wheaton North) Loss 9 10 213–1
9 Ashwin Kannan (Metea Valley) Win 11 6 204–1
11 Waleed Ali (IMSA) Win 13 6 205–1
13 Bryce Cai (Barrington) Win 11 7 206–1

Prerak Trivedi also played in 2012.


Adam Tsung (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Anthony Karahalios (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 7 4 201–0
3 Brian Johnson (Maine South) Win 9 8 212–0
5 Nolan Liu (Saint Joseph) Loss 6 12 202–1
7 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Win 5 3 203–1
9 Bryce Cai (Barrington) Loss 5 9 203–2
11 Andrew Amesbury (Loyola Academy) Win 7 3 204–2
13 Kanki Takahara (Naperville Central) Loss 6 8 204–3

Adam Tsung also played in 2012 and 2014.


James Zetterman (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Andrew Harris (St. Ignatius) Win 15 2 201–0
3 Carolyn Martino (Maine South) Win 17 0 202–0
5 Clare Hannon (Saint Viator) Win 12 4 203–0
7 Jack Miller (Wheaton North) Loss 9 10 203–1
9 Tarun Nagarajan (Metea Valley) Win 16 1 204–1
11 Justin Millman (Stevenson) Win 12 6 205–1
13 Davide Behr (Saint Joseph) Win 11 8 206–1