Player Detail: Loyola Academy

Andrew Amesbury (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Will Rupprecht (Auburn) Loss 4 10 200–1
4 Jay Shirodkar (Keith Country Day) Win 10 5 201–1
6 Carolyn Martino (Maine South) Win 13 2 202–1
7 Rohan Shivde (Fenton) Loss 3 10 202–2
10 Matt Szymski (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 7 203–2
11 Adam Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 3 7 203–3
14 Alex Yenkin (New Trier) Loss 9 10 213–4

Andrew Amesbury also played in 2012 and 2014.


Michael Finnegan (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Bryce Cai (Barrington) Loss 4 11 200–1
4 Spencer Eidsmore (Bloomington) Win 13 5 201–1
5 Anaka Stoeckel (Latin School) Loss 5 8 201–2
8 Brendan Kaniff (Maine South) Win 11 6 202–2
9 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Win 5 4 203–2
11 Will Rupprecht (Auburn) Loss 7 8 213–3
13 Molly Fane (IMSA) Loss 4 10 203–4

Michael Finnegan also played in 2014, 2015, and 2016.


Reid Furton (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Bjorn Olafsson (Maine South) Win 6 4 201–0
3 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 2 14 201–1
5 Evan Johnson (Bloomington) Loss 4 9 201–2
8 Jacob Fontana (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 11 4 202–2
10 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Win 11 5 203–2
11 Stae Schipper-Reyes (Bloomington) Loss 1 12 203–3
14 Hale Stolberg (New Trier) Loss 3 12 203–4

Reid Furton also played in 2012 and 2014.


Will Kolada (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Waleed Ali (IMSA) Loss 2 12 200–1
4 Maeve Coates Welsh (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 11 200–2
6 William Warfel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 12 3 201–2
8 Rebecca Lisk (Keith Country Day) Loss 5 6 211–3
10 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Loss 5 11 201–4
12 Kathryn Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 7 202–4
14 Alexandra Wheeler (Fenton) Loss 6 7 202–5

Will Kolada also played in 2014 and 2015.


Andrew Lopez (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Nolan Liu (Saint Joseph) Loss 2 11 200–1
4 Hale Stolberg (New Trier) Loss 5 9 200–2
6 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Win 6 5 211–2
8 Alex Witek (Saint Viator) Loss 8 10 201–3
10 Will Parrillo (St. Ignatius) Win 8 6 202–3
12 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Loss 4 12 202–4
14 Cooper Hardy (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 10 202–5

Jack Mayer (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Mahir Morshed (Carbondale) Loss 8 11 200–1
4 Will Olafsson (Maine South) Win 11 4 201–1
6 Tom Roush (Maine East) Loss 8 9 201–2
8 Maeve Coates Welsh (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 8 212–2
9 Jeremy Martinez (Keith Country Day) Win 7 4 203–2
11 Evan Johnson (Bloomington) Win 7 5 204–2
13 Jeeho Lee (Stevenson) Loss 3 15 204–3

Jack Mayer also played in 2014, 2015, and 2016.


Krysta Migala (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Prerak Trivedi (Carbondale) Loss 2 15 200–1
4 Trevin O'Keefe (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 12 200–2
6 Josh Horstman (Fenton) Loss 3 7 200–3
8 Kathryn Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 13 200–4
10 Bjorn Olafsson (Maine South) Loss 4 10 200–5
12 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Loss 5 8 200–6
14 Spencer Folkerts (Keith Country Day) Loss 5 6 210–7

Robbie Neja (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Phillip Shih (Fremd) Win 8 7 201–0
3 Sam Emmerson (Bloomington) Loss 7 8 201–1
6 Elizabeth Tolley (Carbondale) Win 10 6 202–1
7 Adam Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 3 5 202–2
9 Michael Finnegan (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 5 202–3
12 Jay Shirodkar (Keith Country Day) Win 10 8 203–3
13 Mitch Ryan (Saint Viator) Win 9 5 204–3

Robbie Neja also played in 2011, 2012, and 2014.


Bryant Nelson (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Alexandra Wheeler (Fenton) Win 8 6 201–0
3 Alston Boyd (Bloomington) Loss 3 14 201–1
6 Brody Hooker (Auburn) Loss 6 12 201–2
8 Spencer O'Keefe (St. Ignatius) Win 9 6 202–2
9 Arpan Laha (Metea Valley) Win 9 3 203–2
11 Phillip Shih (Fremd) Loss 4 7 203–3
13 Blade Parrish (El Paso-Gridley) Win 8 4 204–3

Bryant Nelson also played in 2012 and 2014.


Connell Stanton (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Pranav Sivakumar (Barrington) Loss 1 15 200–1
4 Jimmy Lipsey (New Trier) Win 9 3 201–1
5 Kasey Pham (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 4 10 201–2
8 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 9 6 202–2
9 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 2 11 202–3
12 Brian Lorenz (Latin School) Loss 6 13 202–4
14 Jake Milner (Latin School) Loss 6 9 202–5

Connell Stanton also played in 2011, 2012, and 2014.