Player Detail: Auburn

Usman Haseeb (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Stae Schipper-Reyes (Bloomington) Loss 6 9 200–1
4 Jeremy Martinez (Keith Country Day) Loss 7 9 200–2
6 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 9 8 201–2
8 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 9 201–3
10 Will Kolada (Loyola Academy) Win 11 5 202–3
12 Jack Claiborne (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 7 11 202–4
14 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Loss 5 9 202–5

Usman Haseeb also played in 2011, 2012, and 2014.


Brody Hooker (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Siva Gangavarapu (IMSA) Loss 6 11 200–1
4 Becca Kobernat (Keith Country Day) Win 9 8 201–1
6 Bryant Nelson (Loyola Academy) Win 12 6 202–1
7 Alex Metz (Carbondale) Loss 6 7 212–2
9 Andrew Harris (St. Ignatius) Win 12 3 203–2
11 Yinga Xia (Latin School) Loss 7 10 203–3
13 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Win 7 6 204–3

Brody Hooker also played in 2010.


Bill Jiang (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Andrew Salij (IMSA) Loss 3 13 200–1
4 Zach Pease (Stevenson) Win 9 7 201–1
6 Ziwei Ba (Naperville Central) Loss 4 13 201–2
8 Blade Parrish (El Paso-Gridley) Loss 7 10 201–3
10 Henry Nguyen (Saint Viator) Win 10 8 202–3
12 Molly Fane (IMSA) Loss 8 10 202–4
14 Spencer O'Keefe (St. Ignatius) Win 8 5 203–4

Brad McLain (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Maeve Coates Welsh (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 5 201–0
3 Waleed Ali (IMSA) Loss 5 12 201–1
5 Mitch Ryan (Saint Viator) Win 10 3 202–1
7 Mahir Morshed (Carbondale) Loss 2 15 202–2
9 Steven Vo (Auburn) Loss 5 8 202–3
12 Joe Miller (St. Ignatius) Win 10 6 203–3
13 Elizabeth Tolley (Carbondale) Win 10 7 204–3

Brad McLain also played in 2014.


Evan Pandya (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Elizabeth Tolley (Carbondale) Win 14 2 201–0
3 Alex Witek (Saint Viator) Win 16 2 202–0
5 Sam Emmerson (Bloomington) Win 14 3 203–0
7 Nolan Liu (Saint Joseph) Win 12 6 204–0
9 Maia Karpovich (IMSA) Win 10 9 215–0
11 Alston Boyd (Bloomington) Win 11 8 206–0
13 Jason Asher (Stevenson) Loss 9 11 206–1

Evan Pandya also played in 2012 and 2014.


Henry Roe (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Blade Parrish (El Paso-Gridley) Win 10 4 201–0
3 Shayaan Naseer (Keith Country Day) Win 8 7 202–0
5 Prerak Trivedi (Carbondale) Loss 4 14 202–1
7 Ziwei Ba (Naperville Central) Win 6 5 203–1
9 Jonathan Mishory (Stevenson) Loss 5 6 213–2
11 Robert Andrews (Fremd) Win 9 5 204–2
13 Jacob West (Barrington) Loss 5 9 204–3

Henry Roe also played in 2014 and 2015.


Will Rupprecht (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Andrew Amesbury (Loyola Academy) Win 10 4 201–0
3 Clare Hannon (Saint Viator) Loss 7 10 201–1
5 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Win 12 3 202–1
7 Arpan Laha (Metea Valley) Win 9 4 203–1
9 Jeeho Lee (Stevenson) Loss 4 14 203–2
11 Michael Finnegan (Loyola Academy) Win 8 7 214–2
13 Waleed Ali (IMSA) Win 10 4 205–2

Cole Timmerwilke (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Joe Miller (St. Ignatius) Win 16 2 201–0
3 Reid Furton (Loyola Academy) Win 14 2 202–0
5 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Loss 9 10 202–1
7 Alex Yenkin (New Trier) Win 14 4 203–1
9 Andrew Salij (IMSA) Loss 5 13 203–2
11 Tom Roush (Maine East) Win 10 6 204–2
13 Sriharsha Marupudi (Metea Valley) Win 13 4 205–2

Cole Timmerwilke also played in 2012, 2014, and 2015.


Steven Vo (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Robert Andrews (Fremd) Loss 8 10 200–1
4 Tharun Vemulapalli (Metea Valley) Win 14 3 201–1
6 Josh Martin (Latin School) Loss 8 10 201–2
8 Joe Corless (Saint Viator) Win 8 7 212–2
9 Brad McLain (Auburn) Win 8 5 203–2
11 Asher Margulies (Metea Valley) Win 9 6 204–2
13 Siva Gangavarapu (IMSA) Loss 8 9 204–3

Steven Vo also played in 2012 and 2014.