Player Detail: Auburn

Usman Haseeb

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Thomas Pietryla (Whitney Young) Win 6 4 201–0
3 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 2 10 201–1
5 Brendan McKelvey (Maine South) Win 5 3 202–1
7 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Loss 3 6 202–2
9 Peter Miller (Metea Valley) Loss 3 5 202–3
12 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 9 202–4
14 Andrew Koval (St. Charles East) Loss 5 10 202–5

Usman Haseeb also played in 2011, 2013, and 2014.


Mike Kikta

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Chris Paulus (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 4 201–0
3 Pat Crane (Saint Viator) Win 8 7 202–0
5 Mahir Morshed (Carbondale) Loss 7 9 202–1
7 Thomas Pietryla (Whitney Young) Win 11 3 203–1
9 Aeriel Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 13 0 204–1
11 Thomas Birt (Wheaton North) Loss 5 12 204–2
13 Soumik Biswas (Fremd) Win 11 5 205–2

Mike Kikta also played in 2011.


Bryan Lee

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Samantha Mateo (St. Ignatius) Win 8 7 211–0
3 Thomas Birt (Wheaton North) Loss 4 13 201–1
6 Sangrag Ganguli (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 8 202–1
7 Zach Hayes (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 6 202–2
10 Jonathan Huh (Carbondale) Loss 6 7 202–3
12 Brendan McKelvey (Maine South) Loss 6 7 202–4
14 Alex Witec (Saint Viator) Win 9 6 203–4

Bryan Lee also played in 2011.


Mohammad Nizamuddin

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Ada Tan (Whitney Young) Win 4 1 201–0
3 Jonathan Piech (Maine South) Loss 4 9 201–1
6 Aeriel Euhus (Wheaton North) Loss 5 6 201–2
8 Peter Miller (Metea Valley) Loss 7 8 211–3
10 Chris Paulus (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 3 202–3
12 Will Brady (Maine East) Loss 4 9 202–4
14 Alex Calpino (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 11 202–5

Mohammad Nizamuddin also played in 2014.


Alex Pandya

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Elizabeth Tolley (Carbondale) Win 7 6 201–0
3 Robert Gramillano (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 6 202–0
5 Wenhao Yu (Whitney Young) Win 8 3 203–0
7 Matt Mlynski (Saint Viator) Win 9 5 204–0
9 Thomas Birt (Wheaton North) Win 10 6 205–0
11 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Loss 8 10 205–1
13 Anand Poozhikunnel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 6 11 205–2

Alex Pandya also played in 2010 and 2011.


Evan Pandya

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Chris Meehan (Saint Viator) Win 12 2 201–0
3 Andrew He (Metea Valley) Win 12 3 202–0
5 Victor Liu (Whitney Young) Win 14 2 203–0
7 Brittany Trang (Peoria Christian) Loss 9 11 203–1
9 Jack Miller (Wheaton North) Win 10 4 204–1
11 Rajiv Patel (IMSA) Win 8 6 205–1
13 Nicholas Wawrykow (Saint Joseph) Loss 6 13 205–2

Evan Pandya also played in 2013 and 2014.


Colleen Rylatt

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Sharmeen Khan (Maine East) Win 5 4 211–0
3 Jacob West (Barrington) Loss 4 9 201–1
6 Asher Margulies (Metea Valley) Win 8 6 202–1
7 Sam Trautwein (Wheaton Academy) Win 6 5 213–1
9 Christopher Tso (Whitney Young) Loss 5 9 203–2
11 Tom Roush (Maine East) Win 7 3 204–2
13 Jonathan Huh (Carbondale) Loss 4 5 204–3

Kevin Staller

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 7 1 201–0
3 Baasit Jamal (Metea Valley) Win 7 3 202–0
5 John Lotus (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 8 202–1
7 Jared Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 5 7 202–2
10 Maeve Coates-Welsh (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 7 203–2
11 Jack Miller (Wheaton North) Loss 4 8 203–3
14 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Win 8 7 204–3

Kevin Staller also played in 2011.


Cole Timmerwilke

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Wenhao Yu (Whitney Young) Loss 4 6 200–1
4 Sarah Ackenhusen (Wheaton North) Win 8 4 201–1
6 Robert Gramillano (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 5 202–1
7 Rohan Shivde (Fenton) Loss 5 7 202–2
10 Liam Warner (Saint Viator) Win 12 2 203–2
11 Aeriel Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 10 1 204–2
13 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 9 204–3

Cole Timmerwilke also played in 2013, 2014, and 2015.


Steven Vo

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Nathaniel Perrio (Wheaton North) Loss 3 5 200–1
4 Miracle Diala (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 5 201–1
5 Paul Oshana (Maine East) Win 8 1 202–1
7 Daniel Collins (IMSA) Loss 4 7 202–2
9 Kent Keller (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 5 202–3
12 Alex Metz (Carbondale) Loss 6 8 202–4
14 William Kostecka (Wheaton North) Loss 8 9 202–5

Steven Vo also played in 2013 and 2014.


Hamza Zahurullah

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jack Claiborne (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 6 200–1
4 Reid Furton (Loyola Academy) Win 9 6 201–1
5 Jack Miller (Wheaton North) Loss 0 6 201–2
8 Krush Patel (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 7 202–2
10 Joe Iorinzini (Saint Viator) Loss 4 14 202–3
12 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Win 9 2 203–3
13 Thomas Pietryla (Whitney Young) Loss 3 6 203–4