Player Detail: Metea Valley

Karthik Achar

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Thomas Birt (Wheaton North) Loss 4 10 200–1
4 Samantha Mateo (St. Ignatius) Loss 8 9 210–2
6 Maaz Mulla (Metea Valley) Win 10 4 201–2
8 Will Brady (Maine East) Loss 6 10 201–3
10 Bryant Nelson (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 7 201–4
12 Jonathan Myers (Wheaton North) Win 7 3 202–4
14 Jack Claiborne (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 6 203–4

Karthik Achar also played in 2013 and 2014.


Andrew He

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Tom Roush (Maine East) Win 6 3 201–0
3 Evan Pandya (Auburn) Loss 3 12 201–1
5 Dan Clark (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 4 5 211–2
8 Alex Calpino (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 11 6 202–2
10 Tony Wu (Metea Valley) Win 11 6 203–2
11 Jared Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 5 6 203–3
14 Samantha Mateo (St. Ignatius) Loss 9 10 213–4

Andrew He also played in 2011.


Baasit Jamal

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Alex Witec (Saint Viator) Win 9 4 201–0
3 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Loss 3 7 201–1
6 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Win 10 5 202–1
7 Christopher Tso (Whitney Young) Loss 5 8 202–2
10 Mitch Ryan (Saint Viator) Loss 6 8 202–3
12 Jeremy Piech (Maine South) Win 8 7 203–3
14 Nathaniel Perrio (Wheaton North) Win 9 7 204–3

Baasit Jamal also played in 2011.


Avik Laha

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Loss 3 8 200–1
4 Alex McKee (Wheaton North) Win 12 4 201–1
6 Pat Crane (Saint Viator) Loss 6 11 201–2
8 Kent Keller (St. Ignatius) Loss 8 9 201–3
10 Miracle Diala (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 5 202–3
12 Cody Leach (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 8 203–3
14 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Loss 7 8 203–4

Avik Laha also played in 2013 and 2014.


Asher Margulies

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Anand Poozhikunnel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 13 200–1
4 William Kostecka (Wheaton North) Win 8 6 201–1
6 Colleen Rylatt (Auburn) Loss 6 8 201–2
8 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Win 10 8 202–2
9 Adam Tsung (Carbondale) Win 5 3 203–2
11 Joe Burke (Loyola Academy) Loss 1 10 203–3
13 Alex Metz (Carbondale) Win 5 4 214–3

Asher Margulies also played in 2013.


Sriharsha Marupudi

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Sam Trautwein (Wheaton Academy) Loss 5 6 210–1
4 Mitch Ryan (Saint Viator) Loss 2 9 200–2
6 Maeve Coates-Welsh (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 7 8 210–3
8 Lucy Capone (St. Ignatius) Loss 6 12 200–4
10 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 8 3 201–4
12 Alex Calpino (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 8 201–5
14 Saad Paya (Hoffman Estates) Win 8 5 202–5

Sriharsha Marupudi also played in 2013 and 2015.


Peter Miller

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Paul Oshana (Maine East) Loss 1 4 200–1
4 Chris Williams (Wheaton Academy) Win 8 7 211–1
6 Nathaniel Perrio (Wheaton North) Loss 6 10 201–2
8 Mohammad Nizamuddin (Auburn) Win 8 7 212–2
9 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 5 3 203–2
11 Ryan Welther (St. Charles East) Loss 4 6 203–3
13 Dan Clark (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 6 203–4

Peter Miller also played in 2014.


Maaz Mulla

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ben Lewis (Fremd) Loss 3 8 200–1
4 Sangrag Ganguli (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 10 200–2
6 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Loss 4 10 200–3
8 Carolyn Martino (Maine South) Win 8 7 211–3
10 Rhiannon Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 10 3 202–3
12 Jonathan Piech (Maine South) Loss 5 8 202–4
14 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Loss 4 10 202–5

Shreyas Vissapragada

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Rhiannon Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 12 2 201–0
3 Matt Mlynski (Saint Viator) Loss 4 9 201–1
5 Kathryn Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 10 2 202–1
7 Ryan Welther (St. Charles East) Win 14 3 203–1
9 Saieesh Rao (IMSA) Win 9 8 204–1
11 Mahir Morshed (Carbondale) Win 10 6 205–1
13 Maia Karpovich (IMSA) Loss 7 10 205–2

Shreyas Vissapragada also played in 2011.


Tony Wu

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jessica Ferrer (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 8 200–1
4 Krush Patel (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 5 201–1
6 Mitch McRay (Wheaton Academy) Win 10 7 202–1
7 David Reamer (Dwight) Loss 4 5 202–2
10 Andrew He (Metea Valley) Loss 6 11 202–3
12 Sharmeen Khan (Maine East) Win 9 7 203–3
14 Shannon Mooney (Wheaton Academy) Win 10 6 204–3

Tony Wu also played in 2011.