Player Detail: Saint Viator

Joe Corless (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Cooper Hardy (St. Ignatius) Loss 5 6 200–1
4 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 8 7 211–1
6 Kanki Takahara (Naperville Central) Loss 6 12 201–2
8 Steven Vo (Auburn) Loss 7 8 211–3
10 William Warfel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 9 201–4
12 Henry Nguyen (Saint Viator) Loss 8 9 201–5
14 Jack Gentile (Maine South) Win 9 3 202–5

Clare Hannon (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jay Shirodkar (Keith Country Day) Win 7 4 201–0
3 Will Rupprecht (Auburn) Win 10 7 202–0
5 James Zetterman (Carbondale) Loss 4 12 202–1
7 Girish Chandrasekar (Naperville Central) Win 8 7 213–1
9 Siva Gangavarapu (IMSA) Loss 5 10 203–2
11 Sam Emmerson (Bloomington) Win 7 6 204–2
13 Ashwin Kannan (Metea Valley) Loss 9 10 214–3

Clare Hannon also played in 2014.


Stephen Hannon (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Michael Sherman (Maine East) Loss 4 5 200–1
4 Brendan Kaniff (Maine South) Win 13 5 201–1
5 Yinga Xia (Latin School) Loss 3 13 201–2
8 Will Parrillo (St. Ignatius) Win 9 4 202–2
10 Sam Emmerson (Bloomington) Loss 6 12 202–3
12 Ben Paolelli (Saint Viator) Loss 7 9 202–4
14 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 9 5 203–4

Stephen Hannon also played in 2014, 2015, and 2016.


Patrick Harris (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Brian Johnson (Maine South) Loss 5 6 200–1
4 Anthony Karahalios (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 14 200–2
6 Andrew Lopez (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 6 210–3
8 Kaitlyn Oliver (Keith Country Day) Loss 5 6 200–4
10 Spencer Folkerts (Keith Country Day) Win 7 5 201–4
12 Isabella Simon (St. Ignatius) Loss 8 9 211–5
14 Jimmy Lipsey (New Trier) Win 8 2 202–5

Patrick Harris also played in 2014, 2015, and 2016.


Henry Nguyen (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Loss 3 15 200–1
4 Jack Claiborne (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 7 8 200–2
6 Jacob Fontana (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 7 9 200–3
8 Bjorn Olafsson (Maine South) Win 9 5 201–3
10 Bill Jiang (Auburn) Loss 8 10 201–4
12 Joe Corless (Saint Viator) Win 9 8 202–4
14 Michael Sherman (Maine East) Loss 6 10 202–5

Henry Nguyen also played in 2014.


Ben Paolelli (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Becca Kobernat (Keith Country Day) Win 7 5 201–0
3 Siva Gangavarapu (IMSA) Loss 2 16 201–1
5 Tarun Nagarajan (Metea Valley) Loss 5 9 201–2
8 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 11 201–3
10 Isabella Simon (St. Ignatius) Win 11 7 202–3
12 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Win 9 7 203–3
14 Robert Andrews (Fremd) Win 13 6 204–3

Ben Paolelli also played in 2012.


Mitch Ryan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 3 11 200–1
4 William Warfel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 4 201–1
5 Brad McLain (Auburn) Loss 3 10 201–2
8 Will Olafsson (Maine South) Win 11 1 202–2
10 Molly Fane (IMSA) Win 10 8 203–2
11 Ashwin Kannan (Metea Valley) Loss 2 12 203–3
13 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 9 203–4

Mitch Ryan also played in 2012.


Liam Warner (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Evan Johnson (Bloomington) Win 9 6 201–0
3 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Loss 7 11 201–1
6 Joe Miller (St. Ignatius) Win 12 6 202–1
7 Jonathan Mishory (Stevenson) Loss 3 7 202–2
9 Zach Pease (Stevenson) Loss 4 6 202–3
12 Maeve Coates Welsh (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 12 7 203–3
14 Anthony Karahalios (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 8 204–3

Liam Warner also played in 2012.


Peter Wilson (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Trevin O'Keefe (St. Ignatius) Win 8 3 201–0
3 Prerak Trivedi (Carbondale) Loss 2 14 201–1
6 Blade Parrish (El Paso-Gridley) Win 9 5 202–1
7 Andrew Salij (IMSA) Loss 1 14 202–2
10 Reid Furton (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 11 202–3
12 William Warfel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 13 4 203–3
13 Brody Hooker (Auburn) Loss 6 7 203–4

Peter Wilson also played in 2012 and 2014.


Alex Witek (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Kaitlyn Oliver (Keith Country Day) Win 6 1 201–0
3 Evan Pandya (Auburn) Loss 2 16 201–1
5 Phillip Shih (Fremd) Loss 3 12 201–2
8 Andrew Lopez (Loyola Academy) Win 10 8 202–2
10 Sriharsha Marupudi (Metea Valley) Loss 6 12 202–3
12 Alexandra Wheeler (Fenton) Win 10 9 203–3
13 Shayaan Naseer (Keith Country Day) Win 5 4 214–3

Alex Witek also played in 2014.