Player Detail: Auburn

Angelica Aranda

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Christian Kreb (Loyola Academy) Loss 1 14 200–1
4 Karen Suarez (Wheaton North) Loss 2 6 200–2
6 Elam Coalson (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 1 4 200–3
8 Mikaela Johnson (Wheaton Academy) Win 4 3 201–3
10 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Loss 0 7 201–4
12 Patrick Rahlfs (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 8 201–5
14 Jenny Birman (Wheaton North) Win 8 4 202–5

Jessica Beard

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jessamyn Lockard (Moline) Loss 1 8 200–1
4 Graham Geir (St. Charles East) Loss 4 6 200–2
6 Mike Szymanski (Fenwick) Win 4 1 201–2
8 Greg Nelson (Buffalo Grove) Win 4 3 212–2
10 Katie Debelak (Lincoln-Way North) Win 1 0 203–2
12 Mason Jenkins (Hoffman Estates) Loss 6 7 203–3
14 Claire Neri (Leyden) Win 9 3 204–3

Alex Cooper

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Blake Tutt (Fenwick) Win 8 3 201–0
3 Isa Domin (Naperville North) Loss 3 9 201–1
6 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Win 6 5 212–1
7 Michael Swartz (Lisle) Win 7 6 203–1
9 Weitao Qiang (Libertyville) Loss 6 7 213–2
11 Abid Haseeb (Auburn) Win 6 5 214–2
13 Marcel Youkhna (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 10 204–3

Alex Cooper also played in 2008 and 2010.


Samantha George

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Robert Volgman (Latin School) Loss 2 12 200–1
4 Devante Hampton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 4 201–1
5 Kevin Hu (Naperville Central) Loss 0 9 201–2
8 Michelle Yuen (St. Ignatius) Win 3 2 202–2
9 Sviat Nakonechny (Leyden) Win 5 3 203–2
11 Greg Ward (Buffalo Grove) Loss 6 9 203–3
13 Ankai Xu (Carbondale) Loss 4 5 203–4

Samantha George also played in 2010.


Abid Haseeb

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Brian Kenny (St. Ignatius) Loss 5 6 200–1
4 Claire Neri (Leyden) Win 6 2 201–1
6 Doug Blakeman (Lincoln-Way North) Win 6 4 202–1
7 Erik Wang (Naperville Central) Loss 5 6 202–2
10 Nick Connolley (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 6 2 203–2
11 Alex Cooper (Auburn) Loss 5 6 213–3
14 Mason Jenkins (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 2 204–3

Abid Haseeb also played in 2008, 2010, and 2011.


Evan Preece

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Katie Debelak (Lincoln-Way North) Win 7 4 201–0
3 Mary Kate Hayden (Maine East) Win 3 2 202–0
5 Quinn Rosenthal (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 1 10 202–1
7 Srinivas Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Loss 3 8 202–2
10 Laura Zillman (Wheaton North) Win 4 3 203–2
11 Matt Leung (Buffalo Grove) Loss 2 6 203–3
14 Allison White (Carbondale) Loss 5 6 203–4

Dayne Rogers

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Mark Savin (Stevenson) Loss 5 8 200–1
4 Mason Jenkins (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 4 201–1
6 Rose Sloan (IMSA) Loss 5 9 201–2
8 Simon Liu (Naperville Central) Win 7 5 202–2
9 Matt Welmers (Fenwick) Win 7 2 203–2
11 Jeffrey Gaynes (Naperville North) Win 5 1 204–2
13 Mark Taylor (St. Charles East) Loss 3 7 204–3

Dayne Rogers also played in 2008.


Saad Sheikh

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Joe Anderson (Maine South) Loss 5 10 200–1
4 DJ Germano (New Trier) Loss 6 7 200–2
6 Doug Hansel (Maine East) Loss 5 6 200–3
8 Conor Knapp (St. Ignatius) Win 7 4 201–3
10 Simon Liu (Naperville Central) Win 5 3 202–3
12 Sviat Nakonechny (Leyden) Loss 4 5 202–4
14 Blake Tutt (Fenwick) Win 9 4 203–4

Saad Sheikh also played in 2008 and 2010.


Lloyd Sy

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Patrick Rahlfs (Loyola Academy) Win 12 2 201–0
3 Bayo Bankole (IMSA) Win 6 3 202–0
5 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 11 2 203–0
7 Jeremiah Monk (Carbondale) Win 8 6 204–0
9 Zach Blumenfeld (Stevenson) Win 10 9 205–0
11 Christian Kreb (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 9 205–1
13 Joe Anderson (Maine South) Win 11 2 206–1

Lloyd Sy also played in 2010 and 2011.