Player Detail: St. Ignatius

Andrew Deveau

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Win 14 1 201–0
3 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 16 1 202–0
5 Sai Parepally (IMSA) Win 9 5 203–0
7 Jessamyn Lockard (Moline) Win 14 2 204–0
9 Kevin Malis (Stevenson) Loss 8 9 204–1
11 Ben Chametzky (Carbondale) Win 12 4 205–1
13 Jeremiah Monk (Carbondale) Win 12 4 206–1

Andrew Deveau also played in 2008 and 2010.


Brian Kenny

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Abid Haseeb (Auburn) Win 6 5 201–0
3 Naiomi Gunaratne (Lisle) Win 6 5 202–0
5 Zach Blumenfeld (Stevenson) Loss 3 9 202–1
7 Allison White (Carbondale) Win 10 5 203–1
9 Steve Server (New Trier) Loss 4 9 203–2
11 Annelise Brandel-Tanis (Latin School) Loss 5 7 203–3
14 Matt McBride (Loyola Academy) Win 9 2 204–3

Brian Kenny also played in 2008.


Vincent Kenny

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Alex Sheinson (Maine East) Win 4 2 201–0
3 Arjun Puranik (Fremd) Loss 5 9 201–1
6 Andrew Jensen (Crete-Monee) Loss 5 6 211–2
8 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Win 5 3 202–2
9 Kyle McCordic (Wheaton Academy) Win 4 3 203–2
11 Alwina Liu (Fremd) Loss 2 8 203–3
13 Adrian Blaszkiewicz (Leyden) Win 4 2 204–3

Vincent Kenny also played in 2010.


Conor Knapp

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Seth Perlman (Latin School) Loss 2 8 200–1
4 Matt McBride (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 6 200–2
6 Ben Rowe (Lisle) Loss 3 8 200–3
8 Saad Sheikh (Auburn) Loss 4 7 200–4
10 Yoon Chang (Loyola Academy) Win 4 3 201–4
12 Jenny Birman (Wheaton North) Win 8 2 202–4
14 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 6 202–5

Michelle Yuen

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Mary Kate Hayden (Maine East) Loss 3 5 200–1
4 Katie Debelak (Lincoln-Way North) Loss 3 7 200–2
6 Kevin Adams (Crete-Monee) Win 8 1 201–2
8 Samantha George (Auburn) Loss 2 3 201–3
10 Greg Nelson (Buffalo Grove) Loss 1 4 201–4
12 Simon Liu (Naperville Central) Win 8 4 202–4
14 Dilara Akgunduz (Latin School) Win 7 3 203–4