Player Detail: Buffalo Grove

Matt Leung

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Adrian Blaszkiewicz (Leyden) Win 6 4 201–0
3 Matt Welmers (Fenwick) Win 5 1 202–0
5 Seth Perlman (Latin School) Win 6 5 203–0
7 Ben Carbery (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 3 12 203–1
9 Aakash Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 5 203–2
11 Evan Preece (Auburn) Win 6 2 204–2
13 Arjun Puranik (Fremd) Loss 0 10 204–3

Matt Leung also played in 2010.


Greg Nelson

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Win 8 0 201–1
5 Jeffrey Gaynes (Naperville North) Loss 3 5 201–2
8 Jessica Beard (Auburn) Loss 3 4 211–3
10 Michelle Yuen (St. Ignatius) Win 4 1 202–3
12 Ben Tannenbaum (Latin School) Loss 4 7 202–4
14 Andrew Jensen (Crete-Monee) Win 6 5 213–4

Brett Wallace

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Mrinalini Prasanna (Carbondale) Loss 2 10 200–1
4 Weitao Qiang (Libertyville) Loss 5 7 200–2
6 Mikaela Johnson (Wheaton Academy) Win 3 2 201–2
8 Karen Suarez (Wheaton North) Loss 2 6 201–3
10 Alex Sheinson (Maine East) Win 4 2 202–3
12 Nick Connolley (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 7 202–4
14 Maggie Peacock (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 3 203–4

Greg Ward

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Yoon Chang (Loyola Academy) Win 6 2 201–0
3 Rose Sloan (IMSA) Win 10 5 202–0
5 Mark Savin (Stevenson) Win 8 5 203–0
7 Greg Dzuricsko (Lisle) Loss 7 8 203–1
9 Joe Anderson (Maine South) Loss 6 7 213–2
11 Samantha George (Auburn) Win 9 6 204–2
13 Zach Blumenfeld (Stevenson) Loss 7 8 204–3

Greg Ward also played in 2008.


Matt Wilbur

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jeremiah Monk (Carbondale) Loss 6 9 200–1
4 Brandon Thompson (Wheaton Academy) Win 12 2 201–1
6 Alwina Liu (Fremd) Win 7 6 202–1
7 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 9 2 203–1
9 Erik Wang (Naperville Central) Win 7 4 204–1
11 Andy Nian (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 5 6 204–2
13 Jacie Sales (Wheaton North) Win 6 5 205–2