Player Detail: Wheaton Warrenville South

Rachael Mignin

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Kyle McCordic (Wheaton Academy) Loss 2 4 200–1
4 Elam Coalson (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 6 5 211–1
6 Julia Wang (Stevenson) Loss 1 10 201–2
8 Weili Zheng (IMSA) Loss 1 11 201–3
10 Ankai Xu (Carbondale) Loss 4 5 201–4
12 Andrew Krajewski (Fenwick) Loss 3 5 201–5
14 Yoon Chang (Loyola Academy) Win 9 1 202–5

Andy Nian

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Matthew Buckley (Maine South) Win 7 4 201–0
3 Mark Taylor (St. Charles East) Loss 2 10 201–1
5 Tom Kloehn (Latin School) Win 8 5 202–1
7 Alex Kling (Latin School) Win 9 2 203–1
9 Daven Patel (Hoffman Estates) Win 5 4 204–1
11 Matt Wilbur (Buffalo Grove) Win 6 5 205–1
13 Greg Dzuricsko (Lisle) Loss 4 10 205–2

Maggie Peacock

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Simon Liu (Naperville Central) Loss 4 8 200–1
4 Ben Tannenbaum (Latin School) Loss 3 6 200–2
6 Anna Galusza (Leyden) Win 5 2 201–2
8 Tristan Willey (Macomb) Loss 0 9 201–3
10 Doug Hansel (Maine East) Win 6 2 202–3
12 Darcy Tuttle (Latin School) Loss 3 9 202–4
14 Brett Wallace (Buffalo Grove) Loss 3 6 202–5

Maggie Peacock also played in 2010.


Quinn Rosenthal

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Darcy Tuttle (Latin School) Win 7 4 201–0
3 Adam Smith (Maine South) Win 7 1 202–0
5 Evan Preece (Auburn) Win 10 1 203–0
7 Kevin Malis (Stevenson) Loss 6 10 203–1
9 Graham Geir (St. Charles East) Win 8 5 204–1
11 Sarah Gallo (Fremd) Win 6 4 205–1
13 Isa Domin (Naperville North) Loss 7 8 215–2

Allison Rott

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Erik Wang (Naperville Central) Loss 1 8 200–1
4 Mark Anderson (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 7 200–2
6 Pat Ruane (Maine South) Loss 3 4 210–3
8 Sarah Pond (Wheaton Academy) Loss 2 4 200–4
10 Emmanuel Lifschitz (Latin School) Loss 3 5 200–5
12 Mikaela Johnson (Wheaton Academy) Win 7 1 201–5
14 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Win 4 3 202–5

Allison Rott also played in 2010.