Player Detail: Wheaton North

Jenny Birman

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Kevin Hu (Naperville Central) Loss 3 6 200–1
4 Charlie Schufreider (Loyola Academy) Loss 1 4 200–2
6 Devante Hampton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 1 201–2
8 Darcy Tuttle (Latin School) Loss 3 7 201–3
10 Brian Peterson (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 5 201–4
12 Conor Knapp (St. Ignatius) Loss 2 8 201–5
14 Angelica Aranda (Auburn) Loss 4 8 201–6

April Jenkins

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Andrew Krajewski (Fenwick) Win 7 1 201–0
3 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 6 201–1
5 Nick Connolley (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 4 2 202–1
7 Nolan Winkler (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 10 202–2
9 Akhil Vohra (New Trier) Loss 2 8 202–3
12 Weili Zheng (IMSA) Loss 6 9 202–4
14 Caitlin Koehler (Wheaton Academy) Win 8 5 203–4

April Jenkins also played in 2008.


Jacie Sales

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Rose Sloan (IMSA) Loss 3 8 200–1
4 Yoon Chang (Loyola Academy) Win 7 3 201–1
5 Tristan Willey (Macomb) Win 7 6 202–1
7 Aakash Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Loss 5 6 202–2
9 Adrian Blaszkiewicz (Leyden) Win 5 4 213–2
11 Brian Gutelius (Crete-Monee) Win 6 5 214–2
13 Matt Wilbur (Buffalo Grove) Loss 5 6 204–3

Karen Suarez

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Julia Wang (Stevenson) Loss 1 13 200–1
4 Angelica Aranda (Auburn) Win 6 2 201–1
5 Kyle McCordic (Wheaton Academy) Loss 4 5 201–2
8 Brett Wallace (Buffalo Grove) Win 6 2 202–2
10 Michael Swartz (Lisle) Loss 3 6 202–3
12 Claire Neri (Leyden) Win 8 4 203–3
14 Robert Volgman (Latin School) Win 8 6 204–3

Karen Suarez also played in 2010 and 2011.


Laura Zillman

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jeffrey Gaynes (Naperville North) Loss 3 5 200–1
4 Joel Cunningham (Wheaton Academy) Loss 3 5 200–2
6 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Win 5 1 201–2
8 Brian Peterson (Loyola Academy) Win 5 2 202–2
10 Evan Preece (Auburn) Loss 3 4 202–3
12 Anna Galusza (Leyden) Win 6 5 203–3
13 Mrinalini Prasanna (Carbondale) Loss 2 9 203–4