Player Detail: Latin School

Dilara Akgunduz

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Zach Blumenfeld (Stevenson) Loss 3 11 200–1
4 Sarah Pond (Wheaton Academy) Win 8 4 201–1
5 Naiomi Gunaratne (Lisle) Win 4 3 202–1
7 Alicia Singham-Goodwin (Latin School) Loss 3 7 202–2
9 Alwina Liu (Fremd) Loss 1 10 202–3
12 Kyle McCordic (Wheaton Academy) Loss 4 8 202–4
14 Michelle Yuen (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 7 202–5

Annelise Brandel-Tanis

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Weitao Qiang (Libertyville) Win 7 6 201–0
3 Mrinalini Prasanna (Carbondale) Win 7 3 202–0
5 Daven Patel (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 6 202–1
7 Julia Wang (Stevenson) Loss 3 9 202–2
10 Tom Kloehn (Latin School) Win 7 4 203–2
11 Brian Kenny (St. Ignatius) Win 7 5 204–2
13 Seth Perlman (Latin School) Loss 5 7 204–3

Annelise Brandel-Tanis also played in 2008.


Alex Kling

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Nat Monaikul (Lincoln-Way North) Win 8 5 201–0
3 Michael Swartz (Lisle) Loss 2 7 201–1
5 Alex Sheinson (Maine East) Win 6 5 212–1
7 Andy Nian (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 9 202–2
9 Weili Zheng (IMSA) Win 5 3 203–2
11 Akhil Vohra (New Trier) Win 7 6 214–2
13 Aakash Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Win 4 3 205–2

Alex Kling also played in 2010 and 2011.


Tom Kloehn

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Isa Domin (Naperville North) Loss 3 10 200–1
4 Blake Tutt (Fenwick) Win 7 3 201–1
5 Andy Nian (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 5 8 201–2
8 Nat Monaikul (Lincoln-Way North) Win 8 5 202–2
10 Annelise Brandel-Tanis (Latin School) Loss 4 7 202–3
12 Pat Ruane (Maine South) Win 8 6 203–3
14 Mark Savin (Stevenson) Loss 6 7 213–4

Tom Kloehn also played in 2010 and 2011.


Emmanuel Lifschitz

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Steve Server (New Trier) Loss 5 11 200–1
4 Nolan Winkler (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 9 200–2
6 Brandon Thompson (Wheaton Academy) Loss 3 7 200–3
8 Charlie Schufreider (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 5 210–4
10 Allison Rott (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 5 3 201–4
12 Alex Sheinson (Maine East) Loss 1 8 201–5
14 Joel Cunningham (Wheaton Academy) Win 7 2 202–5

Sam Mulopulos

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Elam Coalson (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 6 210–1
3 Kyle McCordic (Wheaton Academy) Win 9 2 201–1
5 Christian Kreb (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 9 201–2
7 Weitao Qiang (Libertyville) Loss 6 7 211–3
10 Matthew Buckley (Maine South) Win 9 1 202–3
11 Alicia Singham-Goodwin (Latin School) Loss 5 8 202–4
13 Hannah Spooner (Latin School) Win 8 0 203–4

Sam Mulopulos also played in 2008.


Seth Perlman

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Conor Knapp (St. Ignatius) Win 8 2 201–0
3 Ben Chametzky (Carbondale) Win 8 6 202–0
5 Matt Leung (Buffalo Grove) Loss 5 6 202–1
7 DJ Germano (New Trier) Win 6 4 203–1
9 Sarah Gallo (Fremd) Loss 5 6 203–2
11 Steven Quirk (Libertyville) Win 7 3 204–2
13 Annelise Brandel-Tanis (Latin School) Win 7 5 205–2

Alicia Singham-Goodwin

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Pat Ruane (Maine South) Win 8 3 201–0
3 Mike Penicnak (Fenwick) Loss 4 5 201–1
5 Mark Anderson (Loyola Academy) Win 6 5 202–1
7 Dilara Akgunduz (Latin School) Win 7 3 203–1
9 Jeremiah Monk (Carbondale) Loss 4 8 203–2
11 Sam Mulopulos (Latin School) Win 8 5 204–2
13 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 7 204–3

Hannah Spooner

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ben Carbery (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 2 12 200–1
4 Doug Hansel (Maine East) Win 9 1 201–1
5 Joe Anderson (Maine South) Loss 2 7 201–2
8 Ben Rowe (Lisle) Win 6 4 202–2
9 Sofia Sami (Carbondale) Loss 3 8 202–3
12 Devante Hampton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 6 213–3
13 Sam Mulopulos (Latin School) Loss 0 8 203–4

Hannah Spooner also played in 2010.


Ben Tannenbaum

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Greg Dzuricsko (Lisle) Loss 3 7 200–1
4 Maggie Peacock (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 3 201–1
5 Aakash Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Loss 5 6 211–2
8 Mason Jenkins (Hoffman Estates) Win 5 4 202–2
10 Marcel Youkhna (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 7 202–3
12 Greg Nelson (Buffalo Grove) Win 7 4 203–3
14 Michael Swartz (Lisle) Win 5 4 204–3

Ben Tannenbaum also played in 2011.


Darcy Tuttle

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Quinn Rosenthal (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Kevin Adams (Crete-Monee) Win 8 4 201–1
5 Mary Kate Hayden (Maine East) Loss 4 5 201–2
8 Jenny Birman (Wheaton North) Win 7 3 202–2
10 Steven Quirk (Libertyville) Loss 2 5 202–3
12 Maggie Peacock (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 3 203–3
14 Naiomi Gunaratne (Lisle) Loss 2 8 203–4

Robert Volgman

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Samantha George (Auburn) Win 12 2 201–0
3 Srinivas Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Win 6 5 202–0
5 Kevin Malis (Stevenson) Loss 6 10 202–1
7 Katie Debelak (Lincoln-Way North) Win 7 3 203–1
9 Sai Parepally (IMSA) Loss 6 7 213–2
11 Marcel Youkhna (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 7 203–3
14 Karen Suarez (Wheaton North) Loss 6 8 203–4

Robert Volgman also played in 2008.


Elaine Zhou

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Andrew Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 1 14 200–1
4 Greg Nelson (Buffalo Grove) Loss 0 8 200–2
6 Laura Zillman (Wheaton North) Loss 1 5 200–3
8 Mike Szymanski (Fenwick) Win 4 2 201–3
10 Adam Smith (Maine South) Loss 2 6 201–4
12 Caitlin Koehler (Wheaton Academy) Loss 2 7 201–5
14 Allison Rott (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 4 201–6

Elaine Zhou also played in 2010 and 2011.