Player Detail: Loyola Academy

Mark Anderson

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Akhil Vohra (New Trier) Loss 1 10 200–1
4 Allison Rott (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 7 3 201–1
5 Alicia Singham-Goodwin (Latin School) Loss 5 6 201–2
8 Claire Neri (Leyden) Win 6 2 202–2
10 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 3 6 202–3
12 Ankai Xu (Carbondale) Loss 4 7 202–4
14 Doug Hansel (Maine East) Win 7 3 203–4

Mark Anderson also played in 2010 and 2011.


Yoon Chang

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Greg Ward (Buffalo Grove) Loss 2 6 200–1
4 Jacie Sales (Wheaton North) Loss 3 7 200–2
6 Mason Jenkins (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 5 200–3
8 Anna Galusza (Leyden) Loss 2 3 210–4
10 Conor Knapp (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 4 200–5
12 Kevin Adams (Crete-Monee) Win 7 3 201–5
14 Rachael Mignin (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 1 9 201–6

Christian Kreb

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Angelica Aranda (Auburn) Win 14 1 201–0
3 Julia Wang (Stevenson) Win 10 6 202–0
5 Sam Mulopulos (Latin School) Win 9 5 203–0
7 Daven Patel (Hoffman Estates) Win 12 2 204–0
9 Arjun Puranik (Fremd) Win 8 5 205–0
11 Lloyd Sy (Auburn) Win 9 6 206–0
13 Kevin Malis (Stevenson) Loss 7 10 206–1

Christian Kreb also played in 2008.


Matt McBride

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ben Chametzky (Carbondale) Loss 3 10 200–1
4 Conor Knapp (St. Ignatius) Win 6 3 201–1
5 Matt Welmers (Fenwick) Loss 2 5 201–2
8 Doug Hansel (Maine East) Win 5 3 202–2
10 Mark Savin (Stevenson) Loss 1 9 202–3
12 Brian Peterson (Loyola Academy) Win 6 5 213–3
14 Brian Kenny (St. Ignatius) Loss 2 9 203–4

Matt McBride also played in 2008, 2010, and 2011.


Brian Peterson

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Brian Gutelius (Crete-Monee) Win 10 3 201–0
3 Steven Quirk (Libertyville) Loss 3 6 201–1
5 Graham Geir (St. Charles East) Loss 3 5 201–2
8 Laura Zillman (Wheaton North) Loss 2 5 201–3
10 Jenny Birman (Wheaton North) Win 5 2 202–3
12 Matt McBride (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 6 212–4
14 Joe Charaska (Leyden) Loss 4 6 202–5

Brian Peterson also played in 2010.


Patrick Rahlfs

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Lloyd Sy (Auburn) Loss 2 12 200–1
4 Nick Connolley (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 6 200–2
6 Andrea Syukur (Maine East) Win 9 2 201–2
8 Pete Weber (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 8 201–3
10 Pat Ruane (Maine South) Loss 2 4 201–4
12 Angelica Aranda (Auburn) Win 8 3 202–4
14 Andrea Syukur (Maine East) Win 8 5 203–4

Patrick Rahlfs also played in 2008.


Charlie Schufreider

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Kevin Malis (Stevenson) Loss 2 15 200–1
4 Jenny Birman (Wheaton North) Win 4 1 201–1
6 Srinivas Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Loss 4 9 201–2
8 Emmanuel Lifschitz (Latin School) Win 5 4 212–2
10 Doug Blakeman (Lincoln-Way North) Loss 1 5 202–3
12 Nat Monaikul (Lincoln-Way North) Loss 5 7 202–4
14 Mike Szymanski (Fenwick) Win 8 2 203–4

Morgan Venkus

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Mark Taylor (St. Charles East) Loss 1 13 200–1
4 Matthew Buckley (Maine South) Win 10 3 201–1
6 Alex Cooper (Auburn) Loss 5 6 211–2
8 Vincent Kenny (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 5 201–3
10 Angelica Aranda (Auburn) Win 7 0 202–3
12 Allison White (Carbondale) Loss 6 7 202–4
14 Conor Knapp (St. Ignatius) Win 6 4 203–4

Morgan Venkus also played in 2010, 2011, and 2012.


Nolan Winkler

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Alwina Liu (Fremd) Loss 5 9 200–1
4 Emmanuel Lifschitz (Latin School) Win 9 3 201–1
5 Pete Weber (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 5 202–1
7 April Jenkins (Wheaton North) Win 10 4 203–1
9 Mike Penicnak (Fenwick) Win 6 4 204–1
11 Mark Taylor (St. Charles East) Win 9 5 205–1
13 Ben Carbery (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 9 205–2

Nolan Winkler also played in 2008, 2010, and 2011.


Marcel Youkhna

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 DJ Germano (New Trier) Win 10 2 201–0
3 Joe Anderson (Maine South) Win 10 3 202–0
5 Ben Carbery (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 4 10 202–1
7 Ben Chametzky (Carbondale) Loss 7 8 212–2
10 Ben Tannenbaum (Latin School) Win 7 4 203–2
11 Robert Volgman (Latin School) Win 7 6 204–2
13 Alex Cooper (Auburn) Win 10 2 205–2

Marcel Youkhna also played in 2008 and 2010.